Schedule of the Day

Shows and times are subject to change. Please check at the front gate for the final schedule. Click here to see the schedule at a glance.

Main Pavilion

11:15 am
11:25 am
11:30 am
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:25 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
4:55 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Kingdom Singers
Royal Procession
Opening
Archery Tournament & Trebuchet Launch
Gaming JOUST
Adamo Ignis - Elements Show
Children's Knighting
Procession to Chess
Trebuchet Launch
Adamo Ignis - Fire Show
Royal Procession
Closing Ceremonies
Ultimate JOUST - Joust Field

Chess Board

12:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
Mad Mechanicals
Kingdom Singers
Mad Mechanicals
Living Chess Match
Juggling
Mad Mechanicals

Lyric Stage

11:00 am
11:25 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:55 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
Recordante
Royal Procession
Recordante
Recordante
Recordante
Newtown Recorder (Saturday) | Recordante (Sunday)
Recordante (Saturday) | Betsy Chapman (Sunday)
Recordante (Saturday) | Betsy Chapman (Sunday)
Recordante (Saturday) | Betsy Chapman (Sunday)
Recordante (Saturday) | Betsy Chapman (Sunday)
Betsy Chapman - "Harps Make History" (Sunday)
Recordante (Saturday) | Jack & Brenda (Sunday)
Royal Procession
Jack & Brenda (Saturday)
Jack & Brenda (Saturday)

Aire Stage Aerialist

11:25 am
11:45 am
12:45 pm
1:45 pm
2:45 pm
3:45 pm
4:45 pm
4:55 pm
5:30 pm
Royal Procession
Aerialist
Aerialist
Aerialist
Aerialist
Aerialist
Aerialist
Royal Procession
Aerialist

Puppet Theatre

11:25 am
12:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:55 pm
Royal Procession
Puppet Show
Fairie Tales
Ice Cream Dragon Show
Puppet Show
Royal Procession

Pyrates of Fortunes Folly

11:00 am
11:25 am
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:30 pm
Pyrates Interaction at their Fleet
Royal Procession
Armchair Wizards
Don't forget the ongoing pyrativities
Pyrates of Fortune's Folly
Armchair Wizards
Pyrates of Fortune's Folly

Music Pavilion

11:00 am
11:25 am
11:30 am
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:55 pm
Waites & Measures (Saturday) | Chapman's Walking Harp (Sunday)
Royal Procession
Jack & Brenda (Saturday) | Betsy Chapman (Sunday)
Jack & Brenda
Jack & Brenda
Jack & Brenda
Jack & Brenda
Jack & Brenda (Saturday) | Betsy Chapman (Sunday)
Royal Procession

Dance Stage

11:25 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:55 pm
Royal Procession
Flying Birds of Prey
Waites & Measures (Saturday) | Riley Irish Dance (Sunday)
Jack & Brenda the roaming minstrels of the faireways
Crossroads (Saturday) | Celtic Flame (Sunday)
Flying Birds of Prey
Joy Circle of Fire & Song (Sunday)
Royal Procession

Community Sneak Peaks Stage

11:00 am
11:25 am
11:30 am
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:55 pm
Gate Scene
Royal Procession
Myles Wizardry (Saturday) | Arty Pantz (Sunday)
Joy Circle of Fire & Song (Saturday) | Myles Wizardry (Sunday)
Waites & Measures (Saturday) | Arty Pantz (Sunday)
Joy Circle of Fire & Song (Saturday) | Myles Wizardry (Sunday)
Myles Wizardry (Saturday) | Arty Pantz (Sunday)
Tavern Brawl & Pub Sing
Waites & Measures (Saturday) | Arty Pantz (Sunday
Royal Procession

Mystical East

11:25 am
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:55 pm
Royal Procession
Daughters of the Hip
Zoryanna (Saturday) | Vineyard Gypsies (Sunday)
Zoryanna (Saturday) | Mahalat! (Sunday)
Avalon Belly Dances (Sunday)
Persephone Rising & Friends (Saturday) | Primeval (Sunday)
Solos, Duets & Trios (Saturday) | The Fantasha Dancers (Sunday)
Belly Dance Lessons for ALL
Royal Procession

Steele Cavalier Fencing Lists - Free Introductory Classes on the Hour (including foam weapons for the wee ones) & Demonstrations on the half-hour.

Living History Area - Ongoing all day: SCA & Markland living arts displays, lectures, lesson demonstrations, and combat.

Children’s Giant Games - Look for Children’s Games Schedule on the day of the Faire for special last minute activities.

Schedule at a Glance

 

 

Website development by Graphic Spring.