Schedule of the Day

September 14 & 15, 2019

Shows and times are subject to change. Please check at the front gate for the final schedule.

Living History Area - Ongoing steele cavaliers fencing, Banner of Jasna Gora, historical European martial arts

Children’s Giant Games - Look for children’s games schedule on the day of the Faire.

Children’s Knighting Through-out the Day - The Royal Court shall roam the faireways looking for chivilaristic acts, and will perform knightings through the day as they see those who are worthy.

Schedule at a Glance

Time Period Fields Main Pavilion Chess Board Puppet Theatre Aire Stage Aerialist Lyric Stage Mystical East Music Pavilion Pyrates of Fortunes Folly Dance Stage
10:45 Gate Show                  
11:00

Kingdom Singers @ the Music Pavilion

  Bagpipes by S.A.     Recordante Opening the Village Kingdom Singers Don’t forget the ongoing pyrativities  
11:25   Procession   Procession   Procession   Procession Procession Royal Procession
11:30   OPENING-    

11:45

Aerialist

Recordante Meet the Walking Tree Jack & Brenda    
12:00   Period Dance Gypsey Funk Squad     Recordante   Jack & Brenda   Flying Birds of Prey
12:30 Tournament Fights & Trebuchet Launch   Unscripted Productions- Renaissance Improv.—Sat

Trunk Show & Wishing Tree - Sat

Penns Wood Puppet Theatre-Sun

12:45

Aerialist

Recordante Daughters of the Hip Through the Veil: Tune as Old as Time…Journey Through Myth Pyrates of Fortune’s Folly     
1:00

Gaming JOUST

    Puppet Show  

Newtown Recorder(Sat)

Recordante  (Sun)

Sophia Dance Oasis & Friends-Sun Jack & Brenda   Gypsey Funk Squad 
1:30   Adamo Ignis- Fire Show Kingdom Singers  

1:45

Aerialist

Newtown Recorder (Sat)

Recordante   (Sun)

Sophia Dance Oasis & Friends-Sat

Primeval-Sun

Jack & Brenda

Unscripted Productions- Renaissance Improv.—Sat

 

Ice Cream Dragon Show   

 
2:00 2:25- Procession to Chess   Improvisation Show

Trunk Show & Wishing Tree - Sat

Penns Wood Puppet Theatre-Sun

  Recordante Rodyna-Sun Jack & Brenda  

Crossroads  Irish Dance -(Sat)

Riley Irish Dance (Sun)

2:30     Living Chess Match  

2:45

Aerialist

Recordante Pete & Lisa Jack & Brenda Pyrates of Fortune’s Folly     
3:00   Knight School – Children’s Knighting (Pavilion) Unscripted Productions- Renaissance Improv.—Sat     Recordante

Wild Roses Collective-Sat

The Fantasha Dancers-Sun

Through the Veil: Tune as Old as Time…Journey Through Myth   Gypsey Funk Squad
3:30 3:45 -- Trebuchet Launch Adamo Ignis- Fire Show Period Dance Penns Wood Puppet Theatre-Sun

3:45

Aerialist

Recordante (Sat)

Jack & Brenda - (Sun)

 

Jack & Brenda -Sat

Betsy Chapman -Sun

Mylin School of Wizardy  
4:00 4:15 PUB- Tavern Brawl and Sing     Trunk Show & Wishing Tree  

Recordante (Sat)

Jack & Brenda (Sun)

Solos, Duets, Trios- Sat

Sisters Indecision-Sun

4:15 PUB- Tavern Brawl and Sing    
4:30

4:55—Procession

   TRUNK Show  

4:45

Aerialist

Recordante  (Sat)

Jack &Brenda  (Sun)

Belly Dancing for All Through the Veil: Tune as Old as Time…Journey Through Myth Pyrates of Fortune’s Folly     
5:00  

Closing

Ceremonies-

  Procession  

4:55—Procession

Betsy Chapman(Sat)

  Procession   Royal Procession
5:30

Ultimate JOUST-Joust Field

      Aerialist Betsy Chapman(Sat)    

Don’t forget the ongoing pyrativities

 
 

Website development by Graphic Spring.